Abc-Arbitrage.com

http://www.abc-arbitrage.com/generalites/mentions-legales/

THE WEBSITE

This Website http://www.abc-arbitrage.com was created to provide information about the ABC arbitrage group.

The use of this Website must comply with these present conditions of use and will be deemed to have taken place on French territory.

The Website is the property of the ABC arbitrage SA, a public company with a registered capital of €836.255,84, registered on the Paris RCS with the number 400 343 182, whose head office is located at 18, rue du Quatre Septembre, 75002 Paris, France.

The Website editor is the Communication Director.

This Website was designed (web design) and technically realised by NewRound, whose head office is located at 120, rue Raymond Losserand – 75014 Paris, France.

This Website is hosted on the servers of ABC arbitrage.

 

WARNING

The site is for consultation only. It aims at providing Internet users with information concerning ABC arbitrage. The user is the only person responsible of the specific use of the information in this site.

ABC arbitrage commits itself to ensuring, to the best of its ability a regular updating of the whole Website but, ABC arbitrage declines all responsibility for any inaccuracy, mistake or omission. ABC arbitrage also declines all responsibility for the content of financial data and any general information published in the pages of this Website. Under no circumstances will ABC arbitrage be taken responsible of any damage resulting from information available on this Website.

However, ABC arbitrage reserves the right to correct the Website's content at any time and without warning. 

ABC arbitrage also reserves the right to suspend, break off access to the whole Website or to some part of it, in case of technical incident or in case major causes.

ABC arbitrage does not guarantee and makes no representations or warranties that this Website and access thereto are secure, or that this Website is free of viruses or bugs that could result in damage to or the loss of data. You are responsible for protecting your data from viruses.

The Website may include links to other websites or other Internet sources. ABC arbitrage cannot control these Websites and external sources. Hence, ABC arbitrage cannot be held responsible for those Websites or external sources, and declines any responsibility for the content, advertising, products, services and any other material available on or branching off those Websites and external sources. 

 

Specific warning regarding financial information

The information transmitted on the Website should not be regarded as an encouragement to invest. It should not be interpreted as soliciting and does not constitute an offer to sell or exchange shares or other transferable ABC arbitrage titles. Hence, it has not been the object of an examination by the accredited authorities required in the framework of public savings tender procedures.

Any use of the above-mentioned information and data will occur at the user's own risk. 

As a result, ABC arbitrage cannot be held responsible for the content or correctness of all or part of the information transmitted on its website or for any order or decision to invest based on such information.

Consequently, if the visitor wishes to undertake a transaction of any kind, it is his or her responsibility to obtain information and advice from a financial advisory professional before doing so.

Finally, ABC arbitrage group specifies that some information of the Finance section, more specifically the share price, is obtained from an external provider. Neither ABC arbitrage group nor its external provider are liable for mistakes or delay in the transmission of information and its potential consequences.

 

PROPERTY RIGHTS

The Website as well as all software used in connection with the Website may contain confidential information or information protected by existing intellectual property right legislation or any other law. Hence, any representation, any reproduction and any exploitation of this Website in whole or in part (notably the general structure, photos, information, icons, logo, graphics represented), without the prior written authorisation of ABC arbitrage is expressively forbidden. All information published on this Website is exclusively reserved for a personal and private use. The reproduction of all documents published on ABC arbitrage's Website is authorized solely for personal and private use.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

ABC arbitrage will never require the communication by users of personal data (name, address, email address, profession, etc.). However, particularly for the purposes of obtaining certain information or for receiving documents, you may be called upon to register, supplying certain personal data.

The personal data that you may communicate to it on line for this purpose are intended solely for use by ABC arbitrage which is responsible for their processing and conservation. These data will not be disclosed to third parties, with the exception of those hosting the Website or involved in its content or management. These third parties are required to respect the confidentiality of these data and may not in any circumstances use them for any purpose other than for the operation and management of the Website.

ABC arbitrage undertakes to take all reasonable measures at its disposal to preserve the confidentiality of these personal data.

All personal information that an Internet user transmits to ABC arbitrage in exchange for the Website's services is subject to French legislation (Loi no. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés du 06 janvier 1978). This legislation allows Internet users to access, rectify and delete any personal information by submitting a written notice to the following address (ABC arbitrage – Head of Communication – 18, rue du Quatre Septembre, 75002 Paris – France), or by sending an E-mail to abc@abc-arbitrage.com.

The Website http://www.abc-arbitrage.com has been registered with the French data protection authorities (Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés – CNIL).

 

COOKIES

ABC arbitrage draws your attention to the fact that certain information not corresponding to any personal data, and which cannot be used to identify you, shall be saved by our servers (such as browser used, IP address, etc.). In addition, connecting to our web server may entail the sending of a small amount of data, which will be stored on your computer's hard drive. These are cookies that save information relating to the navigation by your computer on our Website (the pages you viewed, the date and time of viewing, etc.) that we can read when you visit subsequently. 

Your browser has a "refuse cookies" option (see the Website of France's data protection agency, CNIL for details of these procedures). Although it will not prevent you from connecting to our Website, it may slow the loading of pages.